To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Bristol Parkway Railway Station is Bristol's out of town station, located to the north of the city. Services west to Wales, east to Swindon, Reading and London, south via Bristol Temple Meads to the West Country, Salisbury and the South Coast and north via Gloucester and Birmingham.

Station services include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, bus services, access to self-service machines and free WiFi (the Cloud).

Add Bristol Parkway Railway Station to your Itinerary. Clicking ths button will store a session cookie on your computer that will be removed at the end of your time on the site

What's nearby

  1. Holiday Inn Bristol Filton

    Located close to the M4 corridor, this spacious hotel offers well-appointed accommodation and ample, free parking.

    0.73 miles away
  2. University of the West of England

    1,932 brand new, high quality, en-suite rooms available for summer vacation guests at our main Frenchay Campus.

    0.98 miles away
  3. The Coach House (Hambrook)

    The Coach House is a grade II listed building, formerly a coaching house dating back to the 18th century.

    1.21 miles away
  1. Filton Guest House


    Filton Guest House is a inviting and friendly bed and breakfast located in Filton, north Bristol. The B&B is newly converted and...

    1.56 miles away
  2. Mercure Bristol North The Grange Hotel

    North Bristol country house hotel set in delightful grounds that offers a chance to relax away from it all

    1.7 miles away
  3. Alderman Apartments Orchard Gate

    Quality development of one or two bedroom self contained apartments. Each of them individually decorated, with a lounge, dining area,...

    2.11 miles away
  4. Shire Hotels – Aztec Hotel & Spa

    Situated near the M4/M5 motorways, this modern hotel offers spa facilities and award-winning dining

    2.26 miles away
  5. Hilton Bristol

    Modern, 161-room hotel located near the M5 motorway and Aztec West Business Park

    2.3 miles away
  6. The Boutique B&B

    The Boutique is an unexpected find hidden in the city, a unique oasis and perfect place to stay whilst visiting family and friends or for...

    2.35 miles away
  7. Lodge On The Park

    Very modern hotel, with self-check-in, 36 rooms, a Starbucks café, complimentary Wi-Fi and parking

    2.37 miles away
  8. Norfolk Guest House

    Homely guesthouse overlooking a leafy park. Close to the city centre, major bus routes and shops.

    2.41 miles away
  9. The Base Self Catering

    The Base is a self-catering B&B with a wide range of rooms and fully equipped shared kitchens.

    2.61 miles away
  10. K's Apartments

    Newly refurbished self-contained two and three bed apartments in East Bristol

    2.84 miles away
  11. Premier Inn Bristol East (Emersons Green)

    Premier Inn is the UK's biggest hotel chain. We guarantee clean, comfortable rooms and a friendly and efficient service - everything you...

    2.86 miles away
  12. Rock House

    Rock House serviced accommodation is a self-contained apartment with easy access to M4, M5 and Bristol. Ideal for corporate lets, self...

    3.14 miles away
  13. Trymwood

    Looking for a City Break with a difference? The Old Barn at Trymwood could be just what you are looking for.

    3.34 miles away
Previous Next

Contact details

Church Road
Parkway
BRISTOL
North Bristol
BS34 8PU

Tel: 08457 000 125

Get connected

Get in touch, follow us, see special offers first and share all that's great about Bristol

Itinerary builder

You can build your own shortlist of things to visit in Bristol by clicking the itinerary button to add an item to your itinerary.