To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

First Bus

Add First Bus to your Itinerary

First Bus Bristol

About

First is the leading bus operator in Bristol, Bath, Wells, Weston-super-Mare and the surrounding areas.

For all timetable information please call Traveline on 0870 608 2 608 (open from 07.00 - 21.00 daily). For customer services call 0845 602 0156.

Timetables, tickets and information are available at Bristol bus station on Marlborough Street as well as the new Travel Bristol Information Centre on Colston Avenue.

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Bristol Serviced Lettings at Beaufort Court

    Selection of luxury one, two and four bedroom serviced apartments conveniently close to…

    0.32 miles away
  2. Future Inns Bristol Cabot Circus Hotel

    Contemporary hotel, with spacious rooms, located adjacent to the Cabot Circus shopping…

    0.74 miles away
  3. Ibis Temple Meads Quay

    Contemporary hotel situated mere minutes away from Bristol Temple Meads railway station

    0.82 miles away
  1. Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre

    A great family hotel in the centre of Bristol which has a large number of rooms which…

    0.84 miles away
  2. PREMIER SUITES PLUS Bristol Cabot Circus

    Serviced apartments located in Quakers Friars, Bristol's premium shopping quarter.

    0.91 miles away
  3. Hampton by Hilton Bristol City Centre

    Hampton by Hilton Bristol City Centre is ideally situated in the heart of the city…

    0.92 miles away
  4. Holiday Inn Bristol City Centre

    Located perfectly opposite Cabot Circus shopping centre our modern contemporary hotel…

    0.96 miles away
  5. Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre

    Contemporary 171-room hotel, with an excellent restaurant, located near Bristol Temple…

    1.01 miles away
  6. Cleyro Serviced Apartments

    Their newest development, Finzels Reach is a new city quarter for central Bristol. Built…

    1.02 miles away
  7. The Full Moon Backpackers Hotel

    The Full Moon Backpackers is perfectly located and provides a vibrant, friendly…

    1.02 miles away
  8. Novotel Bristol Centre

    Modern 131-room hotel, located close to Bristol Temple Meads railway station and the city…

    1.09 miles away
  9. Your Stay Bristol - Hamilton Court

    Your Stay Bristol offer budget to luxury serviced apartments in six prime locations of…

    1.13 miles away
  10. The Bristol Wing

    Ideally suited to single travellers, couples and families they have a mixture of rooms…

    1.16 miles away
  11. Rock and Bowl

    The Rock N Bowl Hostel, located right in Bristol's buzzing City Centre, is the perfect…

    1.17 miles away
  12. Mercure Bristol Grand Hotel

    The four-star Mercure Bristol Grand on Broad Street, Bristol has had an extensive…

    1.18 miles away
  13. PREMIER SUITES Bristol Redcliffe

    Luxury, city centre, serviced apartments available for stays from a one night to a few…

    1.19 miles away
Previous Next

Search For What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles