February half term trains at Avon Valley Railway

Avon Valley Railway, Bitton Station, Bath Road Bitton, Bristol, BS30 6HD

Tel: +441179325538

Add February half term trains at Avon Valley Railway to your Itinerary

Green train on a sunny day

About

Banish those winter blues with a trip onboard one of steam trains this February half term!

SAT 19, SUN 20, WED 23
SAT 26 & SUN 27 FEB

Trains depart at
10:45, 12:00, 13:15, 14:30 and 15:45

Tickets are on sale at
www.avonvalleyrailway.org

Book Tickets

Date of Event

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

TripAdvisor

What's Nearby

  1. The Annexe - Yew Tree Cottage

    Charming Annexe situated on the edge of an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty, offering…

    2.44 miles away
  2. Ibis Temple Meads Quay

    Contemporary hotel situated mere minutes away from Bristol Temple Meads railway station

    4.59 miles away
  3. Bristol Serviced Lettings at Beaufort Court

    Selection of luxury one, two and four bedroom serviced apartments conveniently close to…

    4.68 miles away
  1. Leonardo Hotel Bristol Glassfields

    The newly built Leonardo Hotel Bristol Glassfields offers 197 stylish bedrooms, featuring…

    4.88 miles away
  2. Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre

    Contemporary 171-room hotel, with an excellent restaurant, located near Bristol Temple…

    4.9 miles away
  3. Novotel Bristol Centre

    Modern 131-room hotel, located close to Bristol Temple Meads railway station and the city…

    4.92 miles away
  4. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre

    Located close to Bristol Temple Meads, this hotel features modern rooms overlooking the…

    4.95 miles away
  5. Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre

    Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre is a memorable destination for work and play, with an…

    4.98 miles away
  6. PREMIER SUITES Bristol Redcliffe

    Luxury, city centre, serviced apartments available for stays from a one night to a few…

    5.01 miles away
  7. Future Inns Bristol Cabot Circus Hotel

    Contemporary hotel, with spacious rooms, located adjacent to the Cabot Circus shopping…

    5.01 miles away
  8. Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel

    Being located near Bristol Temple Meads makes this modern hotel and spa perfect for…

    5.09 miles away
  9. Cleyro Serviced Apartments

    Cleyro Serviced Apartments has re-opened, subject to Government restrictions. Please…

    5.1 miles away
  10. PREMIER SUITES PLUS Bristol Cabot Circus

    Serviced apartments located in Quakers Friars, Bristol's premium shopping quarter.

    5.14 miles away
  11. Artist Residence Bristol

    An eccentric Georgian townhouse & old boot factory with 23 bedrooms in the heart of the…

    5.19 miles away
  12. Spend the night on a working farm

    Spend the night on the secluded picturesque Leigh farm with cattle and sheep.

    5.23 miles away
  13. Leigh Farm

    Secluded picturesque farm with cattle and sheep. Open-plan bungalow accommodation. Large…

    5.23 miles away
Previous Next

What's Nearby

Directions

Road Directions

Find out about the latest on the roads and get travel directions from TravelWest
  Bristol City Council are introducing a Clean Air Zone in the city centre area in summer 2022. To find out more and to check if you will need to pay, go to bristol.gov.uk/streets-travel/bristol-caz
 

Public Transport Directions

For comprehensive information about getting here by public transport, please visit TravelWest
or go to our Public Transport page

Search For What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

Downloads & links

Discover More