To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Bristol Temple Meads

About

Temple Meads Railway Station is the main railway station for Bristol with connections south through Taunton and Exeter to Plymouth and Penzance, west into Wales, east to Bath, Reading and London Paddington and north through Birmingham to Scotland.

Station facilities include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, open top bus tour stop, Bristol Flyer (shuttle bus service to airport), stops for several buses, free WiFi access (the Cloud) and self-service machines are available.

Extras

Accessibility

  • Accessible to Wheelchair Users
  • Facilities for the Disabled

Establishment Features

  • Open all year

Specialist Features

  • Special provisions for cyclists

Travel & Trade

  • Wi-fi available

Map & Directions

Instagram feed

Opening Times

Open All Year

Related

Mp3 Audio Tours of BristolBrunel Mile and City Docks MP3 Tour, Temple

Saturday, 29th August 2015 - Monday, 31st August 2015

Brunel's Bristol: From Station to ShipBrunel's Bristol: From Station to Ship
more info

What's Nearby

  1. Ibis Temple Meads Quay

    Contemporary hotel situated mere minutes away from Bristol Temple Meads railway station

    0.17 miles away
  2. Holiday Inn Express Bristol City Centre

    Modern hotel situated right opposite Bristol Temple Meads train station, making it ideal...

    0.18 miles away
  3. Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre

    Contemporary 167-room hotel, with an excellent restaurant, located near Bristol Temple...

    0.2 miles away
  1. Novotel Bristol Centre

    Modern 131-room hotel, located close to Bristol Temple Meads railway station and the city...

    0.21 miles away
  2. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre

    Located close to Bristol Temple Meads, this hotel features modern rooms overlooking the...

    0.3 miles away
  3. Premier Apartments Bristol

    Luxury, city centre, serviced apartments available for stays from a one night to a few...

    0.31 miles away
  4. Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre

    A great family hotel in the centre of Bristol which has a large number of rooms which...

    0.42 miles away
  5. Cleyro Serviced Apartments

    High quality Deluxe apartments situated in a prime location for exploring all the sites...

    0.43 miles away
  6. Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel and Spa

    Being located near Bristol Temple Meads makes this modern hotel and spa perfect for...

    0.47 miles away
  7. Alderman Apartments Cabot Mews

    Located just minutes from the fashionable Cabot Circus shopping centre with its eclectic...

    0.47 miles away
  8. Premier Inn Bristol City Centre King St

    Premier Inn is the UK's biggest hotel chain. We guarantee clean, comfortable rooms and a...

    0.52 miles away
  9. SACO Bristol - West India House

    These 4 star city centre waterfront apartments are an ideal alternative to hotels,...

    0.54 miles away
  10. Mercure Bristol Brigstow Hotel

    City centre hotel featuring great dining and views of the river

    0.55 miles away
  11. Premier Apartments Cabot Circus

    Serviced apartments located in Quakers Friars, Bristol's premium shopping quarter.

    0.6 miles away
  12. Future Inns Bristol Cabot Circus Hotel

    Contemporary hotel, with spacious rooms, located adjacent to the Cabot Circus shopping...

    0.6 miles away
  13. Brooks Guesthouse Bristol


    The stunning refurbished Brooks Guest House Bristol is a boutique guesthouse, the most...

    0.61 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles