To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Bristol Temple Meads

Temple Meads Railway Station is the main railway station for Bristol with connections south through Taunton and Exeter to Plymouth and Penzance, west into Wales, east to Bath, Reading and London Paddington and north through Birmingham to Scotland.

Station facilities include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, open top bus tour stop, Bristol Flyer (shuttle bus service to airport), stops for several buses, free WiFi access (the Cloud) and self-service machines are available.

Add Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station to your Itinerary. Clicking ths button will store a session cookie on your computer that will be removed at the end of your time on the site

What's nearby

  1. Ibis Temple Meads Quay

    Contemporary hotel situated mere minutes away from Bristol Temple Meads railway station

    0.17 miles away
  2. Holiday Inn Express Bristol City Centre

    Modern hotel situated right opposite Bristol Temple Meads train station, making it ideal for business

    0.18 miles away
  3. Hilton Garden Inn Bristol City Centre

    Contemporary 167-room hotel, with an excellent restaurant, located near Bristol Temple Meads railway station

    0.2 miles away
  1. Novotel Bristol Centre

    Modern 131-room hotel, located close to Bristol Temple Meads railway station and the city centre

    0.21 miles away
  2. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol City Centre

    Located close to Bristol Temple Meads, this hotel features modern rooms overlooking the city.

    0.3 miles away
  3. Premier Apartments Bristol

    Luxury, city centre, serviced apartments available for stays from a one night to a few months

    0.31 miles away
  4. Bristol Marriott Hotel City Centre

    A city centre hotel, featuring spacious rooms, an indoor pool and restaurant

    0.42 miles away
  5. Cleyro Serviced Apartments

    High quality Deluxe apartments situated in a prime location for exploring all the sites Bristol has to offer.

    0.43 miles away
  6. Mercure Bristol Holland House Hotel and Spa

    Being located near Bristol Temple Meads makes this modern hotel and spa perfect for business and leisure

    0.47 miles away
  7. Alderman Apartments - Cabot Mews

    Located just minutes from the fashionable Cabot Circus shopping centre with its eclectic mix of restaurants, bars, top of the range shops...

    0.47 miles away
  8. Premier Inn Bristol City Centre King St

    Premier Inn is the UK's biggest hotel chain. We guarantee clean, comfortable rooms and a friendly and efficient service - everything you...

    0.52 miles away
  9. SACO Bristol - West India House

    These 4 star city centre waterfront apartments are an ideal alternative to hotels, offering twice the space and comfort of a similarly...

    0.54 miles away
  10. Mercure Bristol Brigstow Hotel

    City centre hotel featuring great dining and views of the river

    0.55 miles away
  11. Premier Apartments Cabot Circus

    Serviced apartments located in Quakers Friars, Bristol's premium shopping quarter.

    0.6 miles away
  12. Future Inns Bristol Cabot Circus Hotel

    Contemporary hotel, with spacious rooms, located adjacent to the Cabot Circus shopping complex

    0.6 miles away
  13. Brooks Guesthouse Bristol


    The stunning refurbished Brooks Guest House Bristol is a boutique guesthouse, the most contemporary in central Bristol. We are situated...

    0.61 miles away
Previous Next

Contact details

Temple Meads
Bristol
BS1 6QF

Tel: 08457 000 125

Get connected

Get in touch, follow us, see special offers first and share all that's great about Bristol

Itinerary builder

You can build your own shortlist of things to visit in Bristol by clicking the itinerary button to add an item to your itinerary.