To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Add Bristol Parkway Railway Station to your Itinerary

Bristol Parkway Railway Station


Bristol Parkway Railway Station is Bristol's out of town station, located to the north of the city. Services west to Wales, east to Swindon, Reading and London, south via Bristol Temple Meads to the West Country, Salisbury and the South Coast and north via Gloucester and Birmingham.

Station services include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, bus services, access to self-service machines and free WiFi (the Cloud).



  • Accessible to Wheelchair Users

Establishment Features

  • Open all year

Specialist Features

  • Special provisions for cyclists

Travel & Trade

  • Wi-fi available

Map & Directions

Road Directions

Exit M32 at junction 1 and follow signs to Parkway. 1100 parking spaces available.
For details of our new facility at Bristol Parkway Station allowing customers to purchase car parking sessions via their mobile phone, please contact RingGo on 0800 180 4096 or via the website

Public Transport Directions

Regular services between Bristol Temple Meads and Bristol Parkway. The following bus routes stop at Bristol Parkway: 73

Instagram feed

Opening Times

Open All Year

What's Nearby

  1. Holiday Inn Bristol Filton

    Located close to the M4 corridor, this spacious hotel offers well-appointed accommodation...

    0.73 miles away
  2. University of the West of England

    1,932 high quality, en-suite rooms available for summer vacation guests at our main...

    0.98 miles away
  3. The Coach House (Hambrook)

    The Coach House is a grade II listed building, formerly a coaching house dating back to...

    1.21 miles away
  1. Mercure Bristol North The Grange Hotel

    North Bristol country house hotel set in delightful grounds that offers a chance to relax...

    1.7 miles away
  2. Alderman Apartments Orchard Gate

    Quality development of one or two bedroom self contained apartments. Each of them...

    2.11 miles away
  3. Hilton Bristol Hotel

    Modern, 161-room hotel located near the M5 motorway and Aztec West Business Park

    2.25 miles away
  4. Shire Hotels – Aztec Hotel & Spa

    Situated near the M4/M5 motorways, this modern hotel offers spa facilities and...

    2.26 miles away
  5. The Boutique Art House

    The Boutique is a beautiful and rare combination of style, quality, and glamour mixed...

    2.35 miles away
  6. Lodge On The Park

    Very modern hotel, with self-check-in, 36 rooms, a Starbucks café, complimentary Wi-Fi...

    2.37 miles away
  7. Norfolk Guest House

    Homely guesthouse overlooking a leafy park. Close to the city centre, major bus routes...

    2.41 miles away
  8. Wellington Hotel

    The Wellington is a large traditional pub at the top of Gloucester Road, providing a warm...

    2.5 miles away
  9. The Base Self Catering

    The Base is a self-catering B&B with a wide range of rooms and fully equipped shared...

    2.61 miles away
  10. Premier Inn Bristol East (Emersons Green)

    Premier Inn is the UK's biggest hotel chain. We guarantee clean, comfortable rooms and a...

    2.86 miles away
  11. Ennywevvers

    Bristol's only campsite. A haven for cyclists and ramblers, set off the beaten track in...

    3.12 miles away
  12. Rock House

    Rock House serviced accommodation is a self-contained apartment with easy access to M4,...

    3.14 miles away
  13. Trymwood

    Looking for a City Break with a difference? The Old Barn at Trymwood could be just what...

    3.34 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles