To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Add Bristol Parkway Railway Station to your Itinerary

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

About

Bristol Parkway Railway Station is Bristol's out of town station, located to the north of the city. Services west to Wales, east to Swindon, Reading and London, south via Bristol Temple Meads to the West Country, Salisbury and the South Coast and north via Gloucester and Birmingham.

Station services include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, bus services, access to self-service machines and free WiFi (the Cloud).

Extras

Accessibility

  • Accessible to Wheelchair Users

Establishment Features

  • Open all year

Specialist Features

  • Special provisions for cyclists

Travel & Trade

  • Wi-fi available

Map & Directions

Road Directions

Exit M32 at junction 1 and follow signs to Parkway. 1100 parking spaces available.
For details of our new facility at Bristol Parkway Station allowing customers to purchase car parking sessions via their mobile phone, please contact RingGo on 0800 180 4096 or via the website www.RingGo.co.uk/join.

Public Transport Directions

Regular services between Bristol Temple Meads and Bristol Parkway. The following bus routes stop at Bristol Parkway: 73

Instagram feed

What's Nearby

  1. University of the West of England

    1,932 high quality, en-suite rooms available for summer vacation guests at our main...

    0.98 miles away
  2. Mercure Bristol North The Grange Hotel

    North Bristol country house hotel set in delightful grounds that offers a chance to relax...

    1.7 miles away
  3. Your Stay Bristol - Orchard Gate

    Quality development of one or two bedroom self contained apartments. Each of them...

    2.11 miles away
  1. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol North (formally Hilton Bristol Hotel)

    Modern, 161-room hotel located near the M5 motorway and Aztec West Business Park

    2.25 miles away
  2. The Curious Cabinet

    The Curious Cabinet is a beautiful and rare combination of style, quality, and glamour...

    2.35 miles away
  3. Norfolk Guest House

    Homely guesthouse overlooking a leafy park. Close to the city centre, major bus routes...

    2.41 miles away
  4. Wellington Hotel

    The Wellington is a large traditional pub at the top of Gloucester Road, providing a warm...

    2.5 miles away
  5. Bristol Short Stays

    Beautifully presented four-bed, two-bathroomed house to let in Westbury-on-Trym, Bristol....

    2.77 miles away
  6. Premier Inn Bristol East (Emersons Green)

    Premier Inn is the UK's biggest hotel chain. They guarantee clean, comfortable rooms and...

    2.86 miles away
  7. Premier Inn Bristol Cribbs Causeway

    Perfectly placed for shops, business and Bristol Zoo, the Premier Inn Hotel Bristol...

    3.1 miles away
  8. Ennywevvers

    Bristol's only campsite. A haven for cyclists and ramblers, set off the beaten track in...

    3.12 miles away
  9. Rock House

    Rock House serviced accommodation is a self-contained apartment with easy access to M4,...

    3.14 miles away
  10. 212 Eco House

    Lovely quiet self-contained guesthouse set in a pretty garden. Perfect for couples,...

    3.15 miles away
  11. The Barn at Trymwood

    Looking for a City Break with a difference? The Old Barn at Trymwood could be just what...

    3.34 miles away
  12. Basca House

    Lovely Victorian house in quiet and leafy residential area just a short distance from the...

    3.5 miles away
  13. Box Hedge Farm Cottages

    Box Hedge Farm offers a perfect location for your stay with a number of newly developed...

    3.71 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles