To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Church Road, Parkway, BRISTOL, North Bristol, BS34 8PU

Tel: 08457 000 125

Add Bristol Parkway Railway Station to your Itinerary

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

About

*** Please note: Visit Bristol are in the process of updating our pages with the most up to date information, as and when businesses reopen. Please see individual websites and social media for the most up to date information before you plan a visit. ***

Bristol Parkway Railway Station is Bristol's out of town station, located to the north of the city. Services west to Wales, east to Swindon, Reading and London, south via Bristol Temple Meads to the West Country, Salisbury and the South Coast and north via Gloucester and Birmingham.

Station services include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, bus services, access to self-service machines and free WiFi (the Cloud).

Accessibility information

- Accessible ticket machines are located at the station entrance by the ticket office.
- Customer Help Points
- Impaired Mobility Set Down
- Set- Down / Pick up Points are available at the station entrance. Assisted Travel meeting point is at the booking office main entrance. Please notify a member of staff.
- Induction Loop
- National Key Toilets
- Ramp For Train Access
- Staff Help Available
- Step Free Access
- Wheelchairs Available

Please note that this station does not offer accessible booking office counters, accessible public telephones or accessible taxis.

Read more

Travelling to Bristol
Bristol Maps
Public transport in Bristol
Visitor information

 

 

Further Information

Accessibility

  • Accessible to Wheelchair Users

Establishment Features

  • Open All Year

Specialist Features

  • Special provisions for cyclists

Travel & Trade

  • Wi-fi available

Map & Directions

Road Directions

Exit M32 at junction 1 and follow signs to Parkway. 1100 parking spaces available.For details of our new facility at Bristol Parkway Station allowing customers to purchase car parking sessions via their mobile phone, please contact RingGo on 0800 180 4096 or via the website www.RingGo.co.uk/join.

Public Transport Directions

Regular services between Bristol Temple Meads and Bristol Parkway. The following bus routes stop at Bristol Parkway: 73

Opening Times

Open: (1 Jan 2020 - 31 Dec 2020)

Downloads & links

Discover More

What's Nearby

  1. Village Hotel Club

    Offering guests everything they need all under one roof, the Village Hotel Club, Bristol…

    1.29 miles away
  2. Mercure Bristol North The Grange Hotel

    A stylish blend of traditional and contemporary design set in 18 acres of landscaped…

    1.94 miles away
  3. Your Stay Bristol - Orchard Gate

    Quality development of one or two bedroom self contained apartments. Each of them…

    2.11 miles away
  1. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol North

    Modern, 164-room hotel located near the M5 motorway and Aztec West Business Park

    2.25 miles away
  2. Camp Baboon at Wild Place

    Camp in a luxury cabin amongst the exotic and endangered animals at Wild Place Project.

    3.02 miles away
  3. Get up close to the animals with an overnight stay at Camp Baboon

    Camp in a luxury cabin amongst the exotic and endangered animals at Wild Place Project.

    3.02 miles away
  4. Rock House

    Rock House serviced accommodation is a self-contained apartment with easy access to M4,…

    3.14 miles away
  5. The Old Barn at Trymwood

    Looking for a city break with a difference? The Old Barn at Trymwood could be just what…

    3.34 miles away
  6. Bristol Serviced Lettings at Beaufort Court

    Selection of luxury one, two and four bedroom serviced apartments conveniently close to…

    3.97 miles away
  7. Berwick Lodge

    Escape the hectic pace of everyday life and indulge in some well-deserved relaxation.…

    3.98 miles away
  8. Future Inns Bristol Cabot Circus Hotel

    Contemporary hotel, with spacious rooms, located adjacent to the Cabot Circus shopping…

    4.21 miles away
  9. The Full Moon Backpackers Hotel

    The Full Moon Backpackers is perfectly located and provides a vibrant, friendly…

    4.24 miles away
  10. Holiday Inn Bristol City Centre

    Located perfectly opposite Cabot Circus shopping centre our modern contemporary hotel…

    4.26 miles away
  11. Your Stay Bristol - Hamilton Court

    Your Stay Bristol offer budget to luxury serviced apartments in six prime locations of…

    4.28 miles away
  12. University of Bristol - Durdham Hall

    Durdham Hall offers modern and attractive self-catering accommodation. It presents a…

    4.31 miles away
  13. Your Stay Bristol - Cotham Lawn

    Your Stay Bristol offer budget to luxury serviced apartments in 6 prime locations of your…

    4.31 miles away
Previous Next

Search For What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles