To provide you with the best experience on this website, cookies are used. By using the site it's assumed that you're happy with our use of cookies. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. More info on cookies.
Allow cookies

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Add Bristol Parkway Railway Station to your Itinerary

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

About

Bristol Parkway Railway Station is Bristol's out of town station, located to the north of the city. Services west to Wales, east to Swindon, Reading and London, south via Bristol Temple Meads to the West Country, Salisbury and the South Coast and north via Gloucester and Birmingham.

Station services include bicycle storage, car park, seat reservations, taxi rank, bus services, access to self-service machines and free WiFi (the Cloud).

Extras

Accessibility

  • Accessible to Wheelchair Users

Establishment Features

  • Open All Year

Specialist Features

  • Special provisions for cyclists

Travel & Trade

  • Wi-fi available

Map & Directions

Road Directions

Exit M32 at junction 1 and follow signs to Parkway. 1100 parking spaces available.
For details of our new facility at Bristol Parkway Station allowing customers to purchase car parking sessions via their mobile phone, please contact RingGo on 0800 180 4096 or via the website www.RingGo.co.uk/join.

Public Transport Directions

Regular services between Bristol Temple Meads and Bristol Parkway. The following bus routes stop at Bristol Parkway: 73

Instagram feed

What's Nearby

  1. University of the West of England Campus

    1,932 high quality, en-suite rooms available for summer vacation guests at their main...

    0.98 miles away
  2. Your Stay Bristol - Orchard Gate

    Quality development of one or two bedroom self contained apartments. Each of them...

    2.11 miles away
  3. DoubleTree by Hilton Bristol North (formally Hilton Bristol Hotel)

    Modern, 161-room hotel located near the M5 motorway and Aztec West Business Park

    2.25 miles away
  1. Norfolk Guest House

    Homely guesthouse overlooking a leafy park. Close to the city centre, major bus routes...

    2.41 miles away
  2. Wellington Hotel

    The Wellington is a large traditional pub at the top of Gloucester Road, providing a warm...

    2.5 miles away
  3. Camp Baboon at Wild Place

    Camp in a luxury cabin amongst the exotic and endangered animals at Wild Place Project.

    3.02 miles away
  4. Rock House

    Rock House serviced accommodation is a self-contained apartment with easy access to M4,...

    3.14 miles away
  5. The Barn at Trymwood

    Looking for a City Break with a difference? The Old Barn at Trymwood could be just what...

    3.34 miles away
  6. Box Hedge Farm Cottages

    Box Hedge Farm offers a perfect location for your stay with a number of newly developed...

    3.71 miles away
  7. Bristol Serviced Lettings @ Beaufort Court

    Selection of luxury one, two and four bedroom serviced apartments conveniently close to...

    3.97 miles away
  8. Berwick Lodge

    Escape the hectic pace of everyday life and indulge in some well-deserved relaxation....

    3.98 miles away
  9. Future Inns Bristol Cabot Circus Hotel

    Contemporary hotel, with spacious rooms, located adjacent to the Cabot Circus shopping...

    4.21 miles away
  10. The Full Moon Backpackers Hotel

    The Full Moon Backpackers is perfectly located and provides a vibrant, friendly...

    4.24 miles away
  11. Hampton by Hilton Bristol City Centre

    Hampton by Hilton Bristol City Centre is ideally situated in the heart of the city...

    4.24 miles away
  12. Holiday Inn Bristol City Centre

    Located perfectly opposite Cabot Circus shopping centre our modern contemporary hotel...

    4.26 miles away
  13. Your Stay Bristol - Hamilton Court

    Your Stay Bristol offer budget to luxury serviced apartments in 6 prime locations of your...

    4.28 miles away
Previous Next

Search For What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles